UHigh Invite 2012 Boys Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2012



All Runners

    Place*    Name                    Team               Bib No Age       Time      Pace
       1    Zachery Justus          Pontiac              1257           15:03.1    5:01/M
       2    Brendan Hoskins         Normal U-High        1422           15:05.3    5:02/M
       3    Adam Bruno              Normal U-High        1417           15:06.0    5:02/M
       4    Joshua McCoy            Pontiac              1258           15:13.2    5:04/M
       5    Shawn Milhauser         Pontiac              1259           15:18.8    5:06/M
       6    J.D. Lafayette          Normal U-High        1409           15:22.0    5:07/M
       7    Wesley Ward             Normal U-High        1424           15:35.0    5:12/M
       8    Madison Velchek         St. Teresa           1176           15:41.6    5:14/M
       9    Eli Hill                Normal U-High        1402           15:50.8    5:17/M
      10    Andrew Porter           Normal U-High        1411           16:08.7    5:23/M
      11    Joseph Clay             Normal U-High        1420           16:12.9    5:24/M
      12    John Davis              Lincoln              1064           16:14.0    5:25/M
      13    Noah McClurg            Clinton              1081           16:19.5    5:26/M
      14    Matthew DeGroot         Normal  West         1267           16:20.0    5:27/M
      15    Cade Martens            Heyworth             1236           16:32.8    5:31/M
      16    Michael Braun           Normal U-High        1415           16:34.0    5:31/M
      17    Tristan Smith           Argenta              1348           16:34.8    5:31/M
      18    Andrew Walch            Normal U-High        1405           16:35.4    5:32/M
      19    Jesse Quandt            Maroa-Forsyth        1121           16:36.7    5:32/M
      20    Elijah Bobell           Heyworth             1233           16:38.9    5:33/M
      21    Alex Hillegass          Normal  West         1274           16:40.2    5:33/M
      22    Ryan Ingram             Pontiac              1256           16:41.2    5:34/M
      23    Luke Brotherton         Normal  West         1264           16:41.7    5:34/M
      24    Logan Durham            Pontiac              1254           16:47.2    5:36/M
      25    Jacob Kemp              Normal  West         1275           16:53.4    5:38/M
      26    Reid Henry              Normal  West         1273           17:01.7    5:40/M
      27    Brian King              Heyworth             1235           17:03.0    5:41/M
      28    Zeke Pliura             Tri-Valley           1090           17:04.2    5:41/M
      29    Tyler Hemmen            Argenta              1349           17:04.7    5:41/M
      30    Brayden Cain            Pontiac              1253           17:08.4    5:43/M
      31    Kyle Sims               Illini Central       1380           17:12.9    5:44/M
      32    Nick O'Neil             Normal  West         1280           17:14.3    5:45/M
      33    Robert Murphy           Normal  West         1279           17:19.2    5:46/M
      34    Kade Walters            Heyworth             1238           17:25.2    5:48/M
      35    Brock Wagehoft          Normal  West         1287           17:27.8    5:49/M
      36    Benji Addai             St. Teresa           1171           17:28.2    5:49/M
      37    Nick Saulcy             Tri-Valley           1088           17:28.7    5:49/M
      38    Kyle Dujakovich         Heyworth             1234           17:31.9    5:50/M
      39    John Kreckman           Normal  West         1276           17:38.1    5:53/M
      40    Dalton Griffin          Illini Central       1373           17:43.6    5:54/M
      41    Ean Albers              Illini Central       1368           17:45.0    5:55/M
      42    Kory Wells              Pontiac              1261           17:45.8    5:55/M
      43    Jesse Thompson          Illini Central       1381           17:48.4    5:56/M
      44    Garrison Green          Pontiac              1255           17:52.4    5:57/M
      45    Daniel Costa            Prairie Central      1330           17:53.4    5:58/M
      46    Thomas Myers            Tri-Valley           1089           17:56.7    5:59/M
      47    Chris Jarmon            Tri-Valley           1087           18:01.4    6:00/M
      48    Colin Caggiano          Illini Central       1372           18:03.0    6:01/M
      49    Ben Elam                Tri-Valley           1097           18:03.3    6:01/M
      50    Bjorn Johnson           Prairie Central      1318           18:04.3    6:01/M
      51    Preston Marten          Lincoln              1067           18:05.4    6:02/M
      52    Josh McWilliams         Prairie Central      1319           18:07.9    6:02/M
      53    Alex Wielander          Tri-Valley           1086           18:09.8    6:03/M
      54    Cristian Barillas       Clinton              1076           18:10.1    6:03/M
      55    Josh Montague           St. Teresa           1172           18:10.8    6:03/M
      56    Gabriel Olson           St. Teresa           1174           18:14.0    6:05/M
      57    Sam Jackson             Tri-Valley           1099           18:17.4    6:06/M
      58    Chuck O'Neill           Maroa-Forsyth        1122           18:24.2    6:08/M
      59    Cody Green              Illini Central       1371           18:26.2    6:09/M
      60    Will Green              Illini Central       1370           18:47.4    6:16/M
      61    Jake Christopher        Tri-Valley           1098           18:53.6    6:18/M
      62    Seth Miller             Prairie Central      1323           19:01.1    6:20/M
      63    Sawyer Sprague          Argenta              1350           19:03.7    6:21/M
      64    Brett Bennett           Illini Central       1369           19:07.1    6:22/M
      65    Nolan Snyder            Clinton              1082           19:12.9    6:24/M
      66    Cameron Englehardt      Tri-Valley           1091           19:13.7    6:24/M
      67    Mason Witzke            Clinton              1083           19:14.2    6:25/M
      68    Justin Howse            Central A & M        1365           19:16.0    6:25/M
      69    Lance Woods             Central A & M        1363           19:29.8    6:30/M
      70    Mitchell Elliott        Central A & M        1366           19:32.1    6:31/M
      71    Dakota Cabbage          Prairie Central      1314           19:35.7    6:32/M
      72    Carlie Stout            Heyworth             1237           19:37.1    6:32/M
      73    Cody Williams           Heyworth             1242           19:40.3    6:33/M
      74    Basil Johnson           Prairie Central      1317           19:41.5    6:34/M
      75    Nathan Hutton           Rantoul              1153           19:42.9    6:34/M
      76    Daniel Benedetto        Tri-Valley           1092           19:49.9    6:36/M
      77    Cord Buchanan           Clinton              1078           20:02.3    6:41/M
      78    Lucas Perry             Prairie Central      1328           20:02.9    6:41/M
      79    Andrew Bray             Central A & M        1367           20:12.8    6:44/M
      80    Luke Koning             Lincoln              1071           20:13.4    6:44/M
      81    Trent Irvin             Clinton              1079           20:20.8    6:47/M
      82    Tom Wood                Rantoul              1157           20:34.8    6:51/M
      83    Jeulius Johnson         Rantoul              1159           20:42.5    6:54/M
      84    Dalton Williamson       Heyworth             1239           20:45.9    6:55/M
      85    Zach Bugg               Central A & M        1361           20:49.8    6:56/M
      86    Jonah Campbell          Heyworth             1240           21:05.5    7:02/M
      87    Gregg Boomer            Argenta              1346           21:09.8    7:03/M
      88    Gunnar Klitzing         Clinton              1080           21:49.8    7:16/M
      89    Andrew Wibben           Lincoln              1068           21:56.0    7:19/M
      90    Jake Woods              Lincoln              1066           21:56.4    7:19/M
      91    Ashton Ludwig           Central A & M        1362           22:04.2    7:21/M
      92    Sam Faber               Maroa-Forsyth        1127           22:08.4    7:23/M
      93    Sean Cummings           Maroa-Forsyth        1126           22:50.2    7:37/M
      94    Chandler Wallace        Rantoul              1160           22:50.5    7:37/M
      95    Austin Bick             Clinton              1077           23:13.6    7:44/M
      96    Matthew Brewer          Lincoln              1070           23:35.4    7:52/M
      97    Joey Bergman            Lincoln              1069           23:38.9    7:53/M
      98    Andrew Pelikan          Maroa-Forsyth        1125           23:48.5    7:56/M
      99    James Pelikan           Maroa-Forsyth        1124           24:37.0    8:12/M
     100    Raul Sustaita           St. Teresa           1175           24:37.6    8:12/M

*Overall place among males only