2013 Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2013



All Runners

    Place*    Name                    Team               Bib No Age       Time      Pace
       1    J.D. LaFayette          University High Sch  1601           15:13.1    5:04/M
       2    Cade Martens            Heyworth             1201           15:25.6    5:08/M
       3    Alexander Bruno         University High Sch  1608           15:30.0    5:10/M
       4    Zach Justus             Pontiac High School  1320           15:33.9    5:11/M
       5    Eli Hill                University High Sch  1609           15:45.5    5:15/M
       6    Matthew DeGroot         Normal West          1292           15:55.8    5:18/M
       7    Andrew Porter           University High Sch  1603           15:57.8    5:19/M
       8    Alex Hillegass          Normal West          1300           16:14.7    5:25/M
       9    Lucas Houska            University High Sch  1599           16:15.8    5:25/M
      10    Andrew Walch            University High Sch  1611           16:22.1    5:27/M
      11    Logan Durham            Pontiac High School  1316           16:26.2    5:29/M
      12    Reid Henry              Normal West          1299           16:29.1    5:30/M
      13    Grant Guimond           Tri Valley           1102           16:30.8    5:30/M
      14    Nick O'Neil             Normal West          1305           16:48.9    5:36/M
      15    Brandon Allsup          Prairie Central Hig  1333           16:53.3    5:38/M
      16    Brian King              Heyworth             1202           16:54.1    5:38/M
      17    Tristan Smith           Argenta-Oreana High  1212           16:55.3    5:38/M
      18    Benji Addai             St. Teresa           1155           17:01.1    5:40/M
      19    Glenn Kinley            Normal West          1302           17:07.2    5:42/M
      20    Noah McClurg            Clinton High School  1228           17:10.2    5:43/M
      21    Tyler Hemmen            Argenta-Oreana High  1216           17:11.3    5:44/M
      22    Avery Walter            Prairie Central Hig  1348           17:14.4    5:45/M
      23    Nate Durham             Pontiac High School  1317           17:16.2    5:45/M
      24    Kade Walters            Heyworth             1205           17:21.3    5:47/M
      25    Cristian Barillas       Clinton High School  1221           17:23.7    5:48/M
      26    Zach Gocker             University High Sch  1626           17:29.1    5:50/M
      27    Sawyer Sprague          Argenta-Oreana High  1215           17:31.0    5:50/M
      28    Kyle Dujachovich        Heyworth             1203           17:32.1    5:51/M
      29    Robert Murphy           Normal West          1304           17:33.8    5:51/M
      30    Cameron Herbert         University High Sch  1615           17:34.8    5:51/M
      31    Kori Wells              Pontiac High School  1325           17:37.7    5:52/M
      32    Matt Hilleary           Pontiac High School  1319           17:40.5    5:53/M
      33    Grayson Will            University High Sch  1635           17:43.1    5:54/M
      34    Cody Green              Illini Central       1139           17:45.2    5:55/M
      35    Nick Saulcy             Tri Valley           1098           17:47.0    5:56/M
      36    Josh Montague           St. Teresa           1156           17:47.7    5:56/M
      37    Eduardo Lopez           Rantoul              1183           17:58.4    5:59/M
      38    Gabriel Olson           St. Teresa           1158           17:59.3    6:00/M
      39    Cameron Englehardt      Tri Valley           1100           17:59.7    6:00/M
      40    Mason Witzke            Clinton High School  1230           18:02.7    6:01/M
      41    Colin Caggiano          Illini Central       1138           18:05.5    6:02/M
      42    Clinton Bloyd           Normal West          1291           18:09.7    6:03/M
      43    Kyler Knapp             Prairie Central Hig  1338           18:11.7    6:04/M
      44    Dalton Williamson       Heyworth             1208           18:12.1    6:04/M
      45    Bjorn Johnson           Prairie Central Hig  1336           18:17.2    6:06/M
      46    Lance Woods             Central A&M          1089           18:18.1    6:06/M
      47    Jake Christoher         Tri Valley           1110           18:21.1    6:07/M
      48    Shea Grehan             Normal West          1296           18:27.9    6:09/M
      49    Chris Jarmon            Tri Valley           1096           18:34.9    6:11/M
      50    Damion Long             Tri Valley           1107           18:37.0    6:12/M
      51    Thomas Myers            Tri Valley           1099           18:39.3    6:13/M
      52    Brett Bennett           Illini Central       1137           18:44.2    6:15/M
      53    Brandon Kane            Maroa-Forsyth        1255           18:45.8    6:15/M
      54    Nolan Snyder            Clinton High School  1229           18:47.7    6:16/M
      55    Alex Sennott            Pontiac High School  1323           18:52.1    6:17/M
      56    Kriegh Novy             Cornerstone          1154           18:53.9    6:18/M
      57    Brock Wagehoft          Normal West          1310           19:00.9    6:20/M
      58    Ryan Schmidt            Tri Valley           1115           19:03.3    6:21/M
      59    Josh Roberts            Tri Valley           1114           19:13.2    6:24/M
      60    Isaac Fabris            Clinton High School  1222           19:14.1    6:25/M
      61    Will Green              Illini Central       1140           19:16.2    6:25/M
      62    Xavier Johnson          Rantoul              1179           19:16.9    6:25/M
      63    Aaron Atkins            Illini Central       1136           19:21.8    6:27/M
      64    Cody Thompson           Illini Central       1145           19:23.0    6:28/M
      65    Jesus Gonzalez-Martin   Rantoul              1184           19:24.2    6:28/M
      66    Dan Benedetto           Tri Valley           1101           19:31.0    6:30/M
      67    Nate Jozsa              Argenta-Oreana High  1214           19:33.1    6:31/M
      68    Seth Miller             Prairie Central Hig  1340           19:38.1    6:33/M
      69    Jacob Kilcullen         Prairie Central Hig  1337           19:41.3    6:34/M
      70    Riley Sholders          Pontiac High School  1324           19:48.1    6:36/M
      71    Aidan Vaughn            University High Sch  1620           19:49.7    6:36/M
      72    JT Harrold              Clinton High School  1223           19:52.5    6:37/M
      73    Ryan Cupples            Pontiac High School  1315           19:55.2    6:38/M
      74    Nick Tschosik           St. Teresa           1161           19:56.9    6:39/M
      75    Dylan Hull              Illini Central       1142           19:59.4    6:40/M
      76    Trent Irvin             Clinton High School  1225           20:00.0    6:40/M
      77    Nathan Hutton           Rantoul              1177           20:03.1    6:41/M
      78    Drake Tucker            Maroa-Forsyth        1252           20:07.1    6:42/M
      79    Chuck O'Neil            Maroa-Forsyth        1253           20:08.4    6:43/M
      80    Levi Campbell           Heyworth             1209           20:14.6    6:45/M
      81    Devin Bagley            Central A&M          1093           20:25.0    6:48/M
      82    Jason Ohl               St. Teresa           1160           20:25.7    6:48/M
      83    Chandler Wallace        Rantoul              1180           20:44.1    6:55/M
      84    David Myers             Central A&M          1088           20:45.5    6:55/M
      85    Bobby Jones             Illini Central       1143           20:47.0    6:56/M
      86    Gunnar Klitzing         Clinton High School  1227           20:51.0    6:57/M
      87    Cody Williams           Heyworth             1204           20:51.6    6:57/M
      88    Andrew Fulling          Cornerstone          1152           20:52.6    6:57/M
      89    Noah Schrock            Pontiac High School  1322           21:00.9    7:00/M
      90    York-Philipp Graef      Rantoul              1175           21:10.3    7:03/M
      91    Tavion Johnson          Rantoul              1182           21:21.4    7:07/M
      92    Taylor Kidd             Cornerstone          1153           21:50.0    7:17/M
      93    Tylor Vannarath         Rantoul              1181           21:52.2    7:17/M
      94    Zaylon Coultas          Central A&M          1092           21:53.3    7:18/M
      95    Luke Johnson            Rantoul              1185           21:56.3    7:19/M
      96    Josh Nichol             Maroa-Forsyth        1256           22:22.5    7:27/M
      97    Nicolas Hinshaw         Rantoul              1176           22:44.0    7:35/M
      98    Ashton Ludwig           Central A&M          1091           22:45.2    7:35/M
      99    Jonah Campbell          Heyworth             1207           23:01.1    7:40/M
     100    Levi Kaufman            Clinton High School  1226           23:10.0    7:43/M

    Place*    Name                    Team               Bib No Age       Time      Pace
     101    Preston Trask           Heyworth             1211           24:28.7    8:09/M
     102    Bailey Holsapple        Argenta-Oreana High  1213           24:55.1    8:18/M
     103    Mason Ricketts          Maroa-Forsyth        1257           25:42.2    8:34/M
     104    Grayson Martens         Heyworth             1210           27:21.8    9:07/M

*Overall place among males only