2011 UHigh Invite Boys Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2011


2011 Intercity Cross Country, Hosted by University High

Default Division

    Place*    Name                    Team               Bib No Age       Time      
       1    Wesley Ward             U-HIGH                949           15:11.6   
       2    Jonathon Schaap         MAHOMET SEYMOUR       635           15:24.9   
       3    Josh McCoy              PONTIAC               749           15:25.9   
       4    Lucas Prather           MAHOMET SEYMOUR       632           15:27.4   
       5    Brendan Hoskins         U-HIGH                935           15:31.5   
       6    John Butcher            MAHOMET SEYMOUR       627           15:33.6   
       7    Zac Justus              PONTIAC               750           15:36.1   
       8    Adam Bruno              U-HIGH                918           15:37.6   
       9    Shawn Milhauser         PONTIAC               746           15:50.7   
      10    Forrest Smoes           MAHOMET SEYMOUR       644           15:52.3   
      11    Elijah Johnson          MAHOMET SEYMOUR       628           15:56.1   
      12    Tyler Becker            NORMAL WEST           689           16:02.1   
      13    Madison Velchek         ST. TERESA            833           16:08.1   
      14    Alex Gorsuch            U-HIGH                931           16:10.7   
      15    Matthew Schlenker       CENTRAL CATHOLIC      543           16:15.8   
      16    Caleb Augspurger        NORMAL WEST           688           16:16.8   
      17    JD LaFayette            U-HIGH                939           16:19.0   
      18    Austin Butorac          U-HIGH                921           16:23.7   
      19    Cale McCormick          MAHOMET SEYMOUR       630           16:25.3   
      20    Kyle Sims               ILLLINI CENTRAL       600           16:26.1   
      21    Ryan Ingram             PONTIAC               747           16:27.0   
      22    Ethan Russell           MAHOMET SEYMOUR       643           16:28.3   
      23    Eli Hill                U-HIGH                934           16:30.8   
      24    Cade Martens            HEYWORTH              584           16:36.9   
      25    Tim Crump               HEYWORTH              589           16:40.7   
      26    Luke Brotherton         NORMAL WEST           691           16:41.7   
      27    Brian King              HEYWORTH              586           16:45.5   
      28    John Davis              LINCOLN               622           16:47.4   
      29    Alex Tueth              ST. TERESA            832           16:52.2   
      30    Kyle Appelquist         MAHOMET SEYMOUR       637           16:52.8   
      31    Isaac Bauer             CORNERSTONE CHRISTI   564           17:04.4   
      32    Logan Abeling           NORMAL WEST           683           17:06.4   
      33    Mike DeCremer           U-HIGH                928           17:09.7   
      34    Christian Olson         ST. TERESA            830           17:11.4   
      35    Nick Butts              ST. TERESA            827           17:13.8   
      36    Peyton Scheuermann      NORMAL WEST           710           17:17.7   
      37    Wes Haas                CENTRAL CATHOLIC      538           17:18.9   
      38    Joseph Clay             U-HIGH                924           17:19.4   
      39    Stirling Sommer         PRAIRIE CENTRAL       792           17:21.4   
      40    Jacob Kemp              NORMAL WEST           700           17:22.4   
      41    Jesse Quandt            MAROA FORSYTH         675           17:22.9   
      42    Chris Carlton           MAHOMET SEYMOUR       638           17:23.4   
      43    Caleb Buckley           NORMAL WEST           692           17:29.5   
      44    Steven Hulett           U-HIGH                937           17:29.8   
      45    James Williams          MAHOMET SEYMOUR       646           17:30.8   
      46    Reid Henry              NORMAL WEST           697           17:31.4   
      47    Brayden Cain            PONTIAC               748           17:38.5   
      48    Levi Reynolds           PONTIAC               745           17:41.3   
      49    Andrew Brown            RANTOUL               795           17:42.9   
      50    Noah McClurg            CLINTON               555           17:43.8   
      51    Christian Magee         NORMAL WEST           703           17:54.4   
      52    Ryan Masters            PRAIRIE CENTRAL       789           17:58.7   
      53    Garrison Green          PONTIAC               754           18:00.4   
      54    Billy Blue              CLINTON               552           18:03.2   
      55    Roi Tacud               ST. TERESA            831           18:07.1   
      56    Branden Lucas           NORMAL WEST           702           18:08.3   
      57    Aaron Tagala            TRI-VALLEY            838           18:12.5   
      58    Gunnar Horve            CLINTON               554           18:18.0   
      59    Benji Addai             ST. TERESA            826           18:21.2   
      60    Jeremy Good             RANTOUL               796           18:23.7   
      61    Chad Roberts            TRI-VALLEY            834           18:24.0   
      62    Nathan Moore            TRI-VALLEY            835           18:24.5   
      63    Christian Barillas      CLINTON               551           18:29.4   
      64    Patrick Krueger         ST. TERESA            828           18:33.4   
      65    Will Taylor             PRAIRIE CENTRAL       794           18:33.8   
      66    Elijah Bobell           HEYWORTH              588           18:34.5   
      67    Logan Durham            PONTIAC               752           18:38.1   
      68    Austin Goad             PRAIRIE CENTRAL       783           18:41.0   
      69    Kyle Knudsen            PRAIRIE CENTRAL       788           18:42.3   
      70    Tristan Smith           Argenta-Oreana        503           18:44.7   
      71    Ryan Egerton            RANTOUL               797           18:47.8   
      72    Kory Wells              PONTIAC               753           18:49.4   
      73    Jesse Thompson          ILLLINI CENTRAL       601           18:50.8   
      74    Will Noyes              CORNERSTONE CHRISTI   566           18:51.6   
      75    Nick Saulcy             TRI-VALLEY            839           18:56.2   
      76    Zack Lane               PONTIAC               744           18:59.6   
      77    Josh Montague           ST. TERESA            829           19:00.5   
      78    Andrew Bray             CENTRAL  A  & M       504           19:04.2   
      79    Cody Green              ILLLINI CENTRAL       595           19:08.8   
      80    Carlie Stout            HEYWORTH              587           19:11.9   
      81    Chris Jarmon            TRI-VALLEY            841           19:12.9   
      82    Bjorn Johnson           PRAIRIE CENTRAL       786           19:14.1   
      83    Daniel Benedetto        TRI-VALLEY            845           19:20.1   
      84    Alex Wielander          TRI-VALLEY            842           19:21.3   
      85    Brett Bennett           ILLLINI CENTRAL       593           19:24.5   
      86    Braxton Underwood       MAROA FORSYTH         677           19:24.9   
      87    Patrick O'Malley        TRI-VALLEY            844           19:31.8   
      88    Colin Caggiano          ILLLINI CENTRAL       594           19:32.6   
      89    Will Green              ILLLINI CENTRAL       596           19:49.7   
      90    Clayton Welch           LINCOLN               625           19:51.8   
      91    Thomas Myers            TRI-VALLEY            840           19:53.1   
      92    Nolan Snyder            CLINTON               558           19:55.0   
      93    Ethan Sherman           CLINTON               557           20:00.5   
      94    Alex Jarvis-Creasey     TRI-VALLEY            843           20:02.0   
      95    Andy Smith              CORNERSTONE CHRISTI   569           20:06.0   
      96    Alex Rudzinski          RANTOUL               801           20:13.7   
      97    Cole Scoggin            CORNERSTONE CHRISTI   568           20:18.5   
      98    Joey Curtis             CENTRAL  A  & M       506           20:33.2   
      99    Justin Beck             CENTRAL  A  & M       505           20:34.9   
     100    Nick Bleichner          CENTRAL CATHOLIC      537           20:54.3   

    Place*    Name                    Team               Bib No Age       Time      
     101    Joshua Idachaba         MAROA FORSYTH         679           21:01.3   
     102    Nolan Severson          CLINTON               556           21:02.9   
     103    Makoy Overfelt          CORNERSTONE CHRISTI   567           21:07.4   
     104    Nathan Hutton           RANTOUL               798           21:16.9   
     105    Ignatius Plato          CENTRAL CATHOLIC      542           21:22.4   
     106    Ethan Coonce            CLINTON               553           21:27.2   
     107    Johnathan Shaffer       RANTOUL               800           21:44.9   
     108    Alec Severins           RANTOUL               802           21:55.7   
     109    Kade Hedrick            HEYWORTH              583           22:03.0   
     110    Kyle Dujukovich         HEYWORTH              585           22:04.4   
     111    Logan Wildt             CENTRAL  A  & M       508           22:10.7   
     112    Eric Whalen             CENTRAL CATHOLIC      544           22:28.4   
     113    Isaiah Lee              CENTRAL CATHOLIC      540           22:30.4   
     114    Nicholas Satterfield    LINCOLN               624           22:56.2   
     115    Alex Blair              MAROA FORSYTH         678           23:18.4   
     116    Robb Waddington         CENTRAL  A  & M       509           23:52.0   
     117    P.J. Baranek            CENTRAL CATHOLIC      536           23:56.7   
     118    James Girardi           MAROA FORSYTH         680           24:31.0   
     119    William Spaulding       LINCOLN               623           24:58.2   
     120    Christian Sadler        CENTRAL  A  & M       510           25:03.5   
     121    Andrew Thornton         MAROA FORSYTH         674           25:12.6   

*Overall place among males only